多功能双酶梭菌及其应用

摘要: 本发明属于微生物技术领域,具体涉及一种多功能新型双酶梭菌及其在发酵产氢、提高乙酸产量中的应用。菌株为双酶梭菌Clostridium bifermentans EZ‑1,保藏号为CGMCC NO.13913。本发明所得菌能利用葡萄糖产生清洁燃料氢气以及乙酸和丁酸等代谢产物。适当浓度纳米磁铁矿和水铁矿的添加可以调节该菌代谢途径从而增加乙酸产量。通过微生物燃料电池检测发现,该菌株具有产电能力,最大电流输出密度可达6.3mA/m2。该菌株是目前报道的首例多功能新型双酶梭菌,可应用于生物质发酵产氢、乙酸和丁酸等生物制品且具有产电潜力,具有广阔的应用前景。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of microorganisms, and specifically relates to multifunctional clostridium bifermentans and application thereof in producing hydrogen through fermentation and increasing the yield of acetic acid. A bacterial strain is clostridium bifermentans EZ-1, and the preservation number is CGMCC (China General Microbiological Culture Collection Center) NO. 13913. The multifunctional clostridium bifermentans is capable of generating clean fuel hydrogen and metabolites such as acetic acid and butyric acid by utilizing glucose. Due to addition of nano magnetite and ferrihydrite in appropriate concentrations, a metabolism path of the multifunctional clostridium bifermentans can be regulated, so that the yield of the acetic acid can be increased. By microbial fuel cell detection, the situation that the bacterial strain has power generation ability is discovered, and the maximum current output density can be up to 6.3 mA/m. The bacterial strain is first multifunctional novel clostridium bifermentans which is reported at present, can be applied to biological products of hydrogen, acetic acid and butyric acid generated through biomass fermentation, has power generation potential and has a wide application prospect.