一种面向大型油轮的避难地选取方法

摘要: 本发明涉及海洋石油运输行业,具体是一种面向大型油轮出现险情时的避难地选取方法。包括以下步骤:确定影响油轮避难地选取的各项因素;对目标海域内的各因素进行网格化;各因素网格叠加;根据叠加结果确定避难地点。本发明方法执行高效,易于应用,所需数据及软件平台ArcGIS易得。研究表明该方法操作简单,具有极好的实用性,增强了溢油高风险海域应对溢油风险的能力,扩大了油轮避难地选取的研究范围,可以广泛应用于具有溢油风险的海域,从而减少溢油危害。

其他摘要: The present invention relates to the offshore oil transportation industry, specifically a method of selecting a refuge for large oil tankers in the event of danger. These steps include : identifying the factors influencing the selection of tanker shelters; Grid the factors in the target sea area; Grid overlay of factors; Determine the evacuation site based on the superimposed results. The method of the present invention is efficient to perform, easy to apply, and the required data and software platform ArcGIS is readily available. The results show that this method is simple to operate and has excellent practicability, enhances the ability to cope with oil spill risk in high-risk areas of oil spill, expands the research scope of oil tanker refuge selection, and can be widely used in sea areas with oil spill risk, thereby reducing oil spill hazards.