一种旋转型电化学免疫纸芯片分析装置及其检测方法

摘要: 本发明涉及电化学分析、生物免疫和微流控芯片技术领域,更具体地说是是一种旋转型电化学免疫纸芯片分析装置及其检测方法。装置包括转动连接的辅助盘、试剂盘和洗涤盘,该辅助盘、试剂盘和洗涤盘可独立旋转,在辅助盘、试剂盘和洗涤盘上分别设有各自的流体通道,每个流体通道上均开有孔,控制流体在所述辅助盘、试剂盘和洗涤盘上的孔旋转至彼此相通时由各个孔内流过。本发明装置内各层纸芯片均能够绕着中心独立地旋转,这使得旋转阀巧妙地集成到纸芯片装置上用于控制纸芯片上流体的流动。本发明中装置的制备简单快速,操作方便,为快速、便捷地医疗即时诊断提供了一种新的器件。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the technical field of electrochemical analysis, biological immunity and micro-fluidic chips, in particular to a rotary type electrochemical immunoassay paper chip analysis device and a detection method thereof. The device comprises an auxiliary disc, a reagent disc and a washing disc which are rotationally connected, wherein the auxiliary disc, the reagent disc and the washing disc can independently rotate; a respective fluid passage is formed in each of the auxiliary disc, the reagent disc and the washing disc; holes are formed in each fluid passage; the fluid is controlled to flow in each hole when the holes formed in the auxiliary disc, the reagent disc and the washing disc and are rotated to the mutually communicated holes. Each layer of paper chips in the device can independently rotate around the center, so that a rotating valve is ingeniously integrated onto the paper chip device for controlling the flowing of fluid on the paper chip. The preparation ofthe device in the invention is simple and fast; the operation is convenient; a novel device is provided for the fast and convenient medical instant diagnosis.