一种高盐废水处理用耐腐抗污膜及其制备方法和应用

摘要: 本发明涉及的是一种环保技术领域的方法,具体地说是一种高盐废水处理用耐腐抗污膜及其制备方法和应用。以粘土矿物与大洋结核矿物的混合物为无机纳米粒子,并采用多巴胺对其改性,将PVDF聚合物和纳米粒子结合,制备高盐废水处理用耐腐抗污膜。本发明以提高膜的水通量、抗腐蚀和污染特性为目标,采用粘土矿物与大洋结核矿物的混合物为无机纳米粒子,通过多巴胺对无机纳米粒子表面改性,促进纳米粒子和PVDF的粘合,获得膜能够高效的对高盐废水进行处理,同时具有耐腐抗污等特性;另外多巴胺还有大量氨基等亲水性基团,能够防止颗粒团聚、增加膜亲水性,解决材料分散不均匀和在使用过程中易脱落的难题。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a method of the technical field of environment protection and in particular to a high salinity wastewater treatment corrosion-resistant anti-fouling membrane as well as a preparation method and application thereof. The preparation method comprises the following steps : by taking a mixture of clay minerals and oceanic nodule minerals as inorganic nano particles, modifying the inorganic nano particles with dopamine, and combining a PVDF (Polyvinylidene Fluoride) polymer with the nano particles, thereby obtaining the high salinity wastewater treatment corrosion-resistant anti-fouling membrane. The invention aims to improve the water flux, the corrosion resistance and the pollution resistance of the membrane, the mixture of the clay minerals and the oceanic nodule minerals is adopted as the inorganic nano particles, the inorganic nano particles are subjected to surface modification with dopamine, combination of the nano particles and the PVDF is promoted, the obtained membrane is capable of efficiently treating high salinity wastewater and meanwhile has properties of corrosion and fouling resistance; in addition, the dopamine has a great amount of hydrophilic groups of amino, particle aggregation is prevented, the hydrophilcity of the membrane is improved, and the difficulties that materials are not uniformly dispersed and are easily dropped off in the use process are solved.