一种基于量子点的温敏型蛋白质印迹传感微球及其制备方法

摘要: 本发明提供了一种基于量子点的温敏型蛋白质印迹传感微球及其制备方法,属于材料科学与生物分离工程技术领域。本发明首先以功能蛋白分子为模板分子,利用功能蛋白分子中丰富的氨基和羧基可与谷胱甘肽‑巯基乙酸(GSH‑TGA)共修饰的CdTe量子点通过静电电荷作用结合;之后在无氧环境下,以温敏性的异丙基丙烯酰胺(NIPAM)为功能单体,N, N‑亚甲基双丙烯酰胺(MBA)为交联剂,以过硫酸钾(KPS)引发聚合,通过自由基聚合法,得到基于量子点的温敏型蛋白质印迹传感微球。通过功能蛋白与量子点间的电子转移机理,从而实现微球对模板蛋白的荧光传感,使得合成的印迹微球具有温敏响应、荧光检测等性能。

其他摘要: The invention provides a thermo-sensitive western blot sensing microsphere based on a quantum dot and a preparation method of same and belongs to the technical field of material science and bio-separation engineering. The method includes the steps of : 1) with a functional protein molecule as a template molecule, combining the functional protein molecule with CdTe quantum dots, which are co-modified with glutathione-thioglycollic acid (GSH-TGA), through electrostatic charge effect by means of amino groups and carboxyl groups, which are rich in the functional protein molecule; 2) in a non-oxygenenvironment, initiating polymerization by means of potassium persulfate (KPS), wherein thermo-sensitive isopropyl acrylamide (NIPAM) is used as a functional monomer and N, N-methylene bisacrylamide (MBA) is used as a crosslinker, so that through the free radical polymerization, the thermo-sensitive western blot sensing microsphere based on the quantum dot is produced. Through mechanism of electrontransfer between the functional protein and the quantum dot, fluorescent sensing of the microspheres to the template protein is achieved, and the synthesized western blot microspheres has performances such as thermo-sensitive response, fluorescent detection, etc.