一种海洋细菌Bacillus sp. GP及其应用

摘要: 本发明属于环境工程水处理技术领域,具体涉及一种海洋细菌Bacillus sp.GP及其应用。海洋细菌为Bacillus sp.GP,以保藏于中国典型培养物保藏中心,地址:武汉大学,保藏时间为2017年10月20日,保藏编号为:CCTCC M 2017544。本发明从海洋底泥筛选得到海洋土著微生物能够适应复杂的海洋环境,并且能够还原贵金属钯和金。通过本发明中描述的方法得到的纳米钯和纳米金,能够用于加速硝基酚类化合物的化学还原转化。与陆源微生物相比,海洋微生物能够适应高盐、低温和寡营养的恶劣条件,抗逆性较强,更具实用价值。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of environment engineering water treatment, and particularly relates to a marine bacterium Bacillus sp.GP and application thereof. The marine bacterium isBacillus sp.GP and is preserved in CCTCC (China Center for Typical Culture Collection) with the address of Wuhan University on October 20, 2017; the preservation number is CCTCC M 2017544. The marinenative microbes obtained through screening from the marine bottom mud can adapt to complicated ocean environment and can reduce noble metals of palladium and gold. The nanometer palladium and nanometer gold obtained by the method provided by the invention can be used for accelerating the chemical reduction conversion of nitrophenol compounds. Compared with terrestrial microbes, the marine microbescan adapt to severe conditions of high salt, low temperature and oligotrophic environment; the stress resistance is high; the practical value is high.