一种可用于沉积物中离子检测的电位型微电极传感器及其应用

摘要: 本发明涉及电位型微电极传感器,具体的说是一种可用于沉积物中重金属离子检测的电位型微电极传感器及其应用。电位型微电极传感器为聚合物膜离子选择性微电极,由金微电极、PEDOT(PSS)传导层和离子选择性聚合物膜组成;所述离子选择性聚合物膜为含待检测离子的离子选择性载体与亲脂性离子交换剂(四(3,5‑二(三氯甲基)苯基)硼酸钠按摩尔比1 : 2到1 : 4比例混合,再加入聚氯乙烯和邻硝基苯辛醚配制而成。本发明固体接触式微电极具有制作简便、灵敏度高、成本低、易于小型化等优点,同时具有微电极传质速率高,电流密度大、响应速度快等优点,且可实现沉积物中离子的现场原位分析。通过改变离子选择性膜中离子载体的种类可实现对沉积物中多种离子的检测。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a potential type micro electrode sensor, in particular to a potential type micro electrode sensor capable of being used for ion detection in settlings and application thereof.The potential type micro electrode sensor is a polymer film ion selective micro electrode, and consists of a gold micro electrode, a PEDOT (PSS) conduction layer and an iron selective polymer film; the iron selective polymer film is prepared by mixing ion selective carriers containing ions to be detected and lipophilic ion exchangers (quadri(3, 5-bis(trichloromethyl)phenyl)sodium borate accordingto the mol ratio of (1 : 2)-(1 : 4) and then adding polyvinyl chloride and o-nitrophenyl octyl ether. The solid contact type micro electrode has the advantages that the manufacturing is simple and convenient; the sensitivity is high; the cost is low; the miniaturization is easy, and the like. Meanwhile, the micro electrode mass transfer speed is high; the current density is great; the response speed is high, and the like. The ion field in-site analysis in settlings can be realized; the detection on various ions in the settings can be realized through changing the types of ion carriers in the ion selective films.