一种检测组胺的有机化合物及其应用

摘要: 本发明涉及一种荧光探针,具体的说是一种基于花菁荧光团检测组胺的有机化合物及其应用。化合物为基于花菁的有机化合物,结构式如式Ⅰ所示,本发明所述荧光探针,在组胺存在的情况下,荧光发射波长和强度均发生变化,可用于生物活性组胺的检测。化合物近红外的光谱特性大大降低了外部环境的背景干扰,比率的荧光检测提高了检测灵敏度。这种化合物作为荧光探针能够用于细胞和复杂生物样品中的组胺检测,对研究组胺的产生、积累以及细胞信号转导的动力学机理的,发现组胺含量在疾病中的波动情况以及作用,具有重要的生物医学意义。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a fluorescence probe, in particular to an organic compound for detecting histamine on the basis of cyanine fluorophores and an application of the organic compound. The compound is the organic compound based on cyanine, and the structural formula is represented as formula I in the description. According to the fluorescence probe, fluorescence emission wavelength and strength both change in the presence of histamine, and the fluorescence probe can be applied to detection of bioactive histamine. Background interference of an external environment is greatly reduced on thebasis of near-infrared spectral characteristics of the compound, and detection sensitivity is improved by ratio fluorescence detection. The compound serving as the fluorescence probe can be applied tohistamine detection of cells and complex biological samples and has great biomedical significance for studying dynamics mechanism of histamine production and accumulation and cell signaling transduction and discovering fluctuation conditions and actions of histamine content in diseases.