一种人工湿地短期沉积速率的测定方法

摘要: 本发明涉及一种人工湿地短期沉积速率的测定方法,包括以下步骤:采集人工湿地剖面沉积物,测定沉积物中总有机碳(TOC)、总氮(TN)的含量,以及稳定碳同位素(δ13C)含量;通过剖面TOC、TN的含量和碳同位素含量“突变点”来确定人工湿地的沉积深度;最终根据沉积深度和湿地建成时间计算得到人工湿地的沉积速率。本发明同放射性同位素测年法相比较,具有处理步骤简单方便、结果准确可靠、测试费用低廉和避免了人体暴露风险等优点。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a determination method for a constructed wetland short-term deposition rate. The determination method comprises the following steps of collecting constructed wetland profile deposits, and determining contents of total organic carbon (TOC) and total nitrogen (TN) in the deposits as well as the content of stable carbon isotope (delta 13C); determining a deposition depth of aconstructed wetland through 'points of abrupt changes' of the contents of the TOC and the TN of a profile as well as the content of the carbon isotope; and finally, calculating the constructed wetland deposition rate according to the deposition depth and a wetland building time. Compared with a radioactive isotope dating method, the determination method provided by the invention has the advantages of simpleness and convenience in treatment steps, accuracy and reliability in results, low test cost, avoidance in human body exposure risk and the like.