一种用于制备西兰花状硫化锑的微生物及其应用

摘要: 本发明属于环境工程水处理技术领域,具体一种用于制备西兰花状硫化锑的微生物及其应用。本发明涉及到的微生物为海洋盐单胞细菌Halomonas sp.X3,保藏于中国典型培养物保藏中心,地址:武汉大学,保藏时间为2019年5月30日,保藏编号为:CCTCC M 2019409。本发明菌株为从海洋沉积物中筛选得土著微生物,其能够以焦锑酸钾和硫代硫酸钠或亚硫酸钠为前体制备纳米硫化锑。通过本发明微生物获得的纳米硫化锑呈西兰花状,能够作为光催化剂用于加速偶氮染料类化合物的光降解。当前硫化锑的制备多采用化学法,本发明首次利用微生物制备形貌可控的硫化锑,具较强的创新性。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of environmental engineering water treatment and particularly relates to a microorganism for preparing broccoli-shaped antimony sulfide and application of the microorganism. The microorganism refers to marine Halomonas sp.X3 which is preserved in the China Center for Type Culture Collection located in Wuhan University on May 30, 2019, and a preservation number is CCTCC M 2019409. The strain is an indigenous microorganism screened from marine sediments and can be used for preparing nano antimony sulfide by adopting potassium pyroantimonate and sodium thiosulfate or sodium sulfite as precursors. Nano antimony sulfide prepared from the microorganism is broccoli shaped and can serve as a photocatalyst for accelerating light degradation of azo dye compounds. Currently, antimony sulfide is prepared according to chemical methods mostly. Shaped-controllable antimony sulfide is prepared from the microorganism for the first time, and high innovativeness is realized.