一种利用光电化学方法进行电位变化检测的方法及其装置

摘要: 本发明涉及电化学分析技术,具体的说是一种利用光电化学方法进行电位变化检测的方法及其装置。以修饰光敏材料的电极作为工作电极,离子选择性电极作为参比电极和Pt作为辅助电极;通过参比电极电位调控工作电极电位,依据光照前后工作电极输出的电流变化,实现对待检测离子的活度变化下的定量/定性测定。本发明利用光电化学以电流为输出信号测定离子选择性电极电位变化,与经典电位法不同,本发明利用电流法对离子活度检测可以达到pA数量级,极大地提高了灵敏度。

其他摘要: The invention relates to an electrochemical analysis technology, in particular to a method and a device for detecting potential change by using a photoelectrochemical method. Using electrode of modified photosensitive material as working electrode, ion selective electrode as reference electrode and Pt as auxiliary electrode; The potential of the working electrode is regulated and controlled by the potential of the reference electrode, and quantitative/qualitative determination of ions to be detected under activity change is realized according to current change output by the working electrode before and after illumination. According to the invention, the potential change of the ion selective electrode is measured by using photoelectrochemistry with current as an output signal; and unlike a classical potential method, the ion activity detection can reach a pA order of magnitude by using a current method, so that the sensitivity is greatly improved.