一株能够降解多种磺胺类抗生素的解藻酸弧菌及其应用

摘要: 本发明公开了一株能够降解多种磺胺类抗生素的解藻酸弧菌及其应用,其中,该解藻酸弧菌是从烟台逛荡河入海口的河口水中筛选得到的,于2019年06月26日保藏于中国微生物菌种保藏管理委员会普通微生物中心,保藏编号为:CGMCC No.18031,其具有磺胺类抗生素降解能力,能够降解包括磺胺嘧啶、磺胺异恶唑、磺胺甲恶唑、磺胺二甲嘧啶、磺胺间甲氧嘧啶、磺胺醋酰、磺胺甲基嘧啶、磺胺噻唑、磺胺吡啶在内的多种磺胺类抗生素。本发明的有益之处在于:本发明筛选得到的解藻酸弧菌(保藏编号为CGMCC No.18031)在含有高浓度磺胺类抗生素的污染水体(包括淡水和海水)的处理方面具有很大的应用前景。

其他摘要: The invention discloses vibrio alginolyticus capable of degrading various sulfanilamide antibiotics and application of the vibrio alginolyticus. The vibrio alginolyticus is screened from estuarine water in an entrance of the guangdang river in Yantai and preserved in the general microbiology center of the China Committee for Culture Collection of Microorganims on June 26, 2019, and the preservation number is : CGMCC No. 18031. The vibrio alginolyticus has the ability of degradation of the sulfanilamide antibiotics, and can degrade the various sulfanilamide antibiotics including sulfadiazine, sulfisoxazole, sulfamethoxazole, sulfadimidine, sulfamonomethoxine, sulfacetamide, sulfamerazine, sulfathiazole and pyridazol. The vibrio alginolyticus capable of degrading the various sulfanilamide antibiotics and application of the vibrio alginolyticus have the beneficial effect that the screened vibrio alginolyticus (with the preservation number being CGMCC No.18031) has great application prospects in the aspect of treatment of polluted water (including fresh water and sea water) which contains the high-concentration sulfanilamide antibiotics.