一株可实现重金属在线监测的嗜甲基菌及其应用

摘要: 本发明公开了一株可实现重金属在线监测的嗜甲基菌及其应用,其中,该嗜甲基菌筛选自山东烟台逛荡河入海口,是严格好氧菌,其好氧呼吸及耗氧量对Pb2+和Hg2+这两种重金属离子响应敏感,Pb2+和Hg2+会强烈抑制该菌株的呼吸作用,该菌株的保藏编号为CGMCC No.13058。本发明的有益之处在于:该菌株好氧呼吸及耗氧量对Pb2+和Hg2+这两种重金属离子响应敏感,通过监测耗氧率变化,可以实现饮用水、地表淡水、海水的Pb2+、Hg2+重金属离子的快速响应和预警,响应速度快、操作简单;(2)该菌株可实现自动培养,无需大量菌体冻干粉的供给,成本更低;(3)该菌株在重金属实时在线监测与预警技术仪器研发等方面具有极大的应用前景。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a Methylophaga strain for online monitoring of heavy metals and application thereof, wherein the Methylophaga strain is selected from the estuary of Guangdang river in Yantai, Shandong, and is an obligate aerobic bacterium, aerobic respiration and oxygen consumption of which having good response sensibility to the two heavy metal ions, Pb2+ and Hg2+; Pb2+ and Hg2+ can inhibit strongly the respiratory action of the Methylophaga strain. The Methylophaga strain is collected under CGMCC No. 13058. The Methylophaga strain and the application thereof have the advantages thatquick response and early warning can be achieved for the heavy metal ions, Pb2+ and Hg2+, in drinking water, surface freshwater and sea water by monitoring changes in oxygen consumption rate, responding speed is high, and operating is simple; the Methylophaga strain can be cultured automatically with no need for the supply of mass bacteria lyophilized powder, and the cost is lower; the Methylophaga strain has an excellent application prospect in real-time online monitoring of heavy metals, research and development of warning technical instruments and other aspects.