一种氨基葡萄糖硫酸软骨素盐和制备方法及应用

摘要: 本发明涉及功能食品及医药行业,具体是一种氨基葡萄糖硫酸软骨素盐和制备方法及应用。氨基葡萄糖硫酸软骨素盐结构式如式(1)所示,其中,平均聚合度n取值范围是5‑1000。所述氨基葡萄糖硫酸软骨素盐由氨基葡萄糖盐酸盐或硫酸盐或磷酸盐与硫酸软骨素钠通过离子交换、或者混合溶液透析、或者混合溶液直接沉淀得到,其中,所用硫酸软骨素分子量为天然提取、或经过发酵制备、或降解得到、或通过合成方法得到的符合硫酸软骨素结构的所有多糖。本发明把硫酸软骨素与氨基葡萄糖有机结合在一起,区别于现有的二者的复配产品,不含小分子无机盐或者含量很低,制备的氨基葡萄糖硫酸软骨素盐通过口服灌胃方式对骨关节炎模型大鼠具有较好的治疗效果,可用于但不限于关节治疗或辅助保健功效的用途。氨基葡萄糖硫酸软骨素盐可以广泛应用于功能食品及医药领域。

其他摘要: The invention relates to functional food and pharmaceutical industries, in particular to glucosamine chondroitin sulfate and a preparation method and application thereof. The structural formula of the glucosamine chondroitin sulfate is shown in formula (1), wherein the average polymerization degree n ranges from 5 to 1000. Said glucosamine chondroitin sulfate salt is obtained by using glucosamine hydrochloride or sulfate or phosphate and sodium chondroitin sulfate through the processes of ion exchange, mixed solution dialysis or mixed solution direct precipitation, The chondroitin sulfate molecular weight is obtained by natural extraction, or fermentation preparation, or degradation, or all polysaccharides conforming to chondroitin sulfate structure obtained by synthetic method. The present invention combines chondroitin sulfate and glucosamine organically, Different from the conventional compound product of the glucosamine chondroitin sulfate and the glucosamine chondroitin sulfate, the glucosamine chondroitin sulfate does not contain small molecular inorganic salts or is low in content; and the prepared glucosamine chondroitin sulfate has a good treatment effect on an osteoarthritis model rat in an oral gastric lavage manner, and can be used for but not limited to joint treatment or auxiliary health care effect. The glucosamine chondroitin sulfate can be widely applied to the fields of functional foods and medicines.