一种雨污合流纳污河道初期雨水的原位处理装置

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种雨污合流纳污河道初期雨水的原位处理装置,调蓄池设置在原有泄洪河道河床上,调蓄池的左侧为泄洪沟,泄洪沟上还设有截留砍,调蓄池的另一侧为主河道,调蓄池内部设有挡板墙、设置在调蓄池底部的两组搅拌器和泥浆泵分别位于挡板墙的左右两侧,调蓄池的顶部设有钢格板;泥浆泵的输出端连接于回流管路的一端,回流管路的另一端与排污明沟连接,本实用新型的优点是:采用原位构建初雨调蓄池、雨后污水提升回注,有效削减河道纳污负荷,解决了因无法远程调蓄而使河道水质污染的问题,不会产生新污染源或存在潜在二次污染,大幅降低了河道水质修复的技术难度。

其他摘要: A storage tank is arranged on an original flood discharge channel riverbed, the left side of the storage pool is a flood discharge channel, the flood discharge ditch is further provided with a cut-off, the other side of the storage pool is a main river channel, and a baffle wall is arranged inside the storage tank. Two sets of stirrers and mud pumps which are arranged at the bottom of the storage pool are respectively arranged on the left and the right sides of the baffle wall. The output end of the mud pump is connected with one end of the backflow pipeline, and the other end of the backflow pipeline is connected with the blowdown open ditch. The problem that river channel water quality is polluted due to incapability of remote regulation and accumulation is solved, no new pollution source exists or potential secondary pollution exists, and the technical difficulty of riverway water quality restoration is greatly reduced.