多氯联苯降解菌的联苯双加氧酶突变体的制备方法及应用

摘要: 本发明提供了一种多氯联苯降解菌的联苯双加氧酶突变体的制备方法及应用。包括如下步骤:将工程菌BphAEp4的283位的丝氨酸突变为甲硫氨酸,得到联苯双加氧酶突变体BphAEp4‑S283M。过改变转录调控因子来提高相关酶的表达量从而提高降解效果。本发明相比亲本联苯双加氧酶,底物谱和降解率有了显著提升,降解率最高提升至原来的3倍以上,如对2, 2’, 3, 4, 5, 5’位的六氯联苯的降解。本发明得到的突变体BphAEp4‑S283M酶活性相比亲本也有了显著的提高,kcat/Km值提高至亲本的2倍以上。

其他摘要: The invention provides a preparation method and an application for a biphenyl dioxygenase mutant of polychlorinated biphenyl degrading bacteria. The preparation method comprises the following step : allowing serine at the 283rd position of engineering bacteria BphAEp4 to be mutated into methionine so as to obtain a biphenyl dioxygenase mutant BphAEp4-S283M. According to the invention, through changing of a transcription regulation factor, the expression quantity of related enzymes is increased, so the degradation effect is improved. Compared with parent biphenyl dioxygenase, the biphenyl dioxygenase mutant provided by the invention has the following advantages : the substrate spectrum and the degradation rate are significantly improved; and the degradation rate is improved to three times ormore of an original degradation rate, such as degradation of hexachlorobiphenyl at 2, 2', 3, 4, 5 and 5' positions. The mutant BphAEp4-S283M obtained by using the preparation method provided by the invention has significantly improved enzyme activity compared with a parent, and has a kcat/Km value improved by two times or more of the kcat/Km value of the parent.