一种现场快速检测水体中磷酸盐的便携装置

摘要: 本实用新型属于电化学检测技术领域,特别涉及一种现场快速检测水体中磷酸盐的便携装置。包括手持移液器、微型电解池、微量移液管及电极系统,其中手持移液器和微量移液管分别连接在微型电解池的两端,微量移液管内设有络合剂;电极系统的一端与微型电解池连接,另一端与外部电化学检测装置连接;微型电解池包括池体及设置于池体内的微型电解池内腔,池体的相对两端设有与微型电解池内腔连通的上通孔和下通孔,上通孔处安装手持移液器;下通孔处安装微量移液管。本发明通过微型电解池将手持移液器和微量移液管密封连接,操作简便、携带方便、成本低廉,可广泛应用于废水、淡水、海水、等环境水体中磷酸盐的检测。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to the technical field of electrochemical detection, and particularly relates to a portable device for rapidly detecting phosphate in a water body on site. Comprises a handheld pipettor, a miniature electrolytic cell, a trace pipette and an electrode system, wherein the handheld pipettor and the trace pipette are respectively connected with two ends of the miniature electrolytic cell, and a complexing agent is arranged in the trace pipette; One end of the electrode system is connected with the miniature electrolytic cell, and the other end is connected with an external electrochemical detection device; The miniature electrolytic cell comprises a cell body and a miniature electrolytic cell inner cavity arranged in the cell body, wherein an upper through hole and a lower through hole which are communicated with the miniature electrolytic cell inner cavity are arranged at two opposite ends of the cell body, and a hand-held pipettor is arranged at the upper through hole; The lower through hole is provided with a micro pipette. According to the invention, the handheld pipettor is hermetically connected with the trace pipette through the miniature electrolytic cell, the operation is simple and convenient, the carrying is convenient, the cost is low, and the method can be widely applied to the detection of phosphate in environmental water bodies such as wastewater, fresh water, seawater and the like.