一种姜黄素微胶囊的制备方法

Alternative Title: The preparation method of curcumin microcapsule

Abstract: 本发明提供了一种姜黄素微胶囊的制备方法,包括以下步骤:将豌豆蛋白加入至水中得到壁材水溶液;将姜黄素分散于植物油中得到姜黄素芯材溶液;将姜黄素芯材溶液、壁材水溶液、多糖类材料混合后得到姜黄素乳化液;将乳化液喷雾干燥后即得微胶囊;其中,多糖类材料包括菊粉、魔芋胶和普鲁兰多糖中的至少一种。本发明的制备方法,以大分子材料豌豆蛋白和小分子菊粉、魔芋胶、普鲁兰多糖材料为复合壁材,大分子形成壳体骨架,小分子进行空隙填充,另外菊粉和魔芋胶本身凝胶性,所以会形成致密坚固的外壳,使用此壁材不仅能形成稳定的壳体结构,缓释效果好,有益于人体的消化吸收,更兼具保健效果,包埋率高、转化率、有效率、生物活性好。

Other Abstract: The invention provides a preparation method of curcumin microcapsules. The preparation method comprises the following steps of : adding pea protein into water to obtain a wall material aqueous solution; Dispersing curcumin in vegetable oil to obtain curcumin core solution; Mixing curcumin core material solution, wall material aqueous solution and polysaccharide material to obtain curcumin emulsion; Spraying and drying the emulsion to obtain microcapsule; The polysaccharide material includes at least one of inulin, konjac gum and pullulan. The preparation method of the invention, Uses large molecular material pea protein and small molecular inulin, konjac glucomannan and pullulan material as composite wall material, A shell framework is formed by macromolecules, gaps are filled by micromolecules, and the inulin and the konjac glucomannan have gel properties, so that a compact and firm shell can be formed. by using the wall material, a stable shell structure can be formed, a slow release effect is good, digestion and absorption of a human body are facilitated, a health-care effect is achieved, the embedding rate is high, the conversion rate is high, the effective rate is high, and the biological activity is good.