阴离子多糖衍生物的制备方法

摘要: 本发明涉及农业、日化、食品行业,具体涉及几种阴离子多糖衍生物的制备方法和制备所得多糖衍生物的应用。以含羧基的糖类化合物为原料与甜菜碱溶液或2, 3‑环氧丙基三甲基氯化铵溶液反应获得阴离子多糖衍生物;或,以含羧基的糖类化合物为原料与甜菜碱溶液反应,反应后与或2, 3‑环氧丙基三甲基氯化铵溶液反应物反应获得阴离子多糖衍生物。本发明的优点是原料便宜易得,实验操作过程简单,反应条件无毒害,易于大规模产业化。经过研究证明,几种阴离子多糖衍生物具有较好的吸湿保湿活性,并且呈现一定的规律性,可以广泛应用于化妆品及食品行业。

其他摘要: The invention relates to agriculture, daily chemicals and food industries, in particular to a preparation method of several anionic polysaccharide derivatives and application of the prepared polysaccharide derivatives. Reacting carboxyl-containing saccharide compound with betaine solution or 2, 3-epoxypropyl trimethyl ammonium chloride solution to obtain anionic polysaccharide derivative; Or, the carboxyl-containing saccharide compound is used as a raw material to react with a betaine solution, and after the reaction, the carboxyl-containing saccharide compound reacts with a 2, 3-epoxypropyl trimethyl ammonium chloride solution reactant to obtain the anionic polysaccharide derivative. The preparation method of the anionic polysaccharide derivative comprises the following steps of : 1, preparing the anionic polysaccharide derivative; and 2, 3-epoxypropyl trimethyl ammonium chloride solution reactant. The method has the advantages that the raw materials are cheap and easy to obtain, the experiment operation process is simple, the reaction conditions are nontoxic, and large-scale industrialization is facilitated. Researches prove that the anionic polysaccharide derivatives have good moisture absorption and retention activities and certain regularity, and can be widely applied to the cosmetic and food industries.