一种藻类低温存储罐

摘要: 本实用新型涉及藻类存储技术领域,具体公开了一种藻类低温存储罐,包括外罐壳和设置在外罐壳内部的内罐体,外罐壳顶部连接有与内罐体连通的进料管,外罐壳底部连接有与内罐体连通的出料管;外罐壳与内罐体之间设有冷却腔,冷却腔内设有冷凝盘管,外罐壳两端均连接有与冷却腔连通的循环管,循环管远离冷却腔一端连接循环泵;外罐壳底部连接两组支座;本实用新型中设置循环管和循环泵,循环泵工作时,能将冷却腔的空气循环,避免内罐体受冷不均,利于内罐体内藻类的保存,设置自锁万向轮,方便存储罐移动至目标位置,调节件与定位板配合使用,能进一步固定存储罐的位置。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to the technical field of algae storage, and particularly discloses an algae low-temperature storage tank. The algae low-temperature storage tank comprises an outer tank shell and an inner tank body arranged in the outer tank shell, wherein the top of the outer tank shell is connected with a feed pipe communicated with the inner tank body, and the bottom of the outer tank shell is connected with a discharge pipe communicated with the inner tank body; A cooling cavity is arranged between the outer tank shell and the inner tank body, a condensing coil pipe is arranged in the cooling cavity, both ends of the outer tank shell are connected with circulating pipes communicated with the cooling cavity, and one end of each circulating pipe far away from the cooling cavity is connected with a circulating pump; The bottom of the outer tank shell is connected with two groups of supports; According to the utility model, the circulating pipe and the circulating pump are arranged, when the circulating pump works, air in the cooling cavity can be circulated, uneven cooling of the inner tank body is avoided, and preservation of algae in the inner tank body is facilitated; the self-locking universal wheels are arranged, so that the storage tank can be conveniently moved to a target position; and the adjusting piece is matched with the positioning plate for use, so that the position of the storage tank can be further fixed.