一种适于海岸带沉积物环境的盐度检测传感器及其检测方法

Alternative Title: The present invention relates to a salinity detection sensor suitable for coastal zone sediment environment and its detection method

Abstract: 本发明涉及环境中盐的含量的检测,具体的说是一种适于海岸带沉积物水平面和垂直剖面的盐度检测传感器及其检测方法。所述传感器包括阳离子电极、阴离子电极及薄层进样装置,所述薄层进样装置置于阴离子电极与阳离子电极之间;其中,薄层进样装置为能够自发的吸入样品的材料。本发明中的电位盐度传感器具有成本低、灵敏度高、响应时间快、所需样品量小、操作简单等优点。该传感器有望作为一种新型盐度计被使用。

Other Abstract: The present invention relates to the detection of salt content in environment, and is especially one kind of salinity detecting sensor suitable for horizontal and vertical sections of coastal deposit and its detection method. The sensor comprises a cation electrode, an anion electrode and a thin-layer sample introduction device, wherein the thin-layer sample introduction device is arranged between the anion electrode and the cation electrode; Among them, the thin-layer sample injection device is a material capable of spontaneously sucking samples. The potential salinity sensor has the advantages of low cost, high sensitivity, short response time, small required sample amount, simple operation and the like. The sensor is expected to be used as a new type salinity meter.