一种含喹啉基团的壳寡糖季铵盐衍生物及制备方法和应用

摘要: 本发明涉及海洋化工工程技术领域,具体涉及一种含喹啉基团的壳寡糖季铵盐衍生物及其制备方法和医药、功能食品保健、化妆品等领域中的应用。含喹啉基团的壳寡糖季铵盐衍生物的结构如式一所示,本发明的优点是将喹啉基团通过化学方法接枝到壳寡糖中,提高了壳寡糖的生物活性,制备过程简单,副反应少,且所用材料成本低。经研究证明,衍生物水溶性良好,具有很好的抗氧化活性和抑菌活性,在医药、功能食品保健,特别是化妆品行业都有广大应用价值。式一。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the technical field of marine chemical engineering, in particular to a quinoline group-containing chitosan oligosaccharide quaternary ammonium salt derivative and a preparation method thereof, and application of the quaternary ammonium salt derivative in the fields of medicine, functional food health care, cosmetics and the like. The quinoline group-containing chitosan oligosaccharide quaternary ammonium salt derivative has a structure shown in a formula I. The quinoline group-containing chitosan oligosaccharide quaternary ammonium salt derivative has the advantages that the quinoline group is grafted into the chitosan oligosaccharide through a chemical method, so that the biological activity of the chitosan oligosaccharide is improved, the preparation process is simple, side reactions are few, and the used material cost is low. Researches prove that the derivative has good water solubility, good antioxidant activity and bacteriostatic activity, and wide application value in medicine, functional food health care, especially cosmetics industry. Formula I.