戊糖乳杆菌P307及其应用和利用其制备细菌素的方法

Alternative Title: Lactobacillus pentosus P307, its application and process for preparing bacteriocin

Abstract: 本发明公开了一株戊糖乳杆菌P307及其应用和利用其制备细菌素的方法,属于微生物技术领域。该戊糖乳杆菌P307是从刺参内脏发酵物中分离、纯化得到的,能够适应低盐环境,并且发酵代谢产生细菌素,其已保藏于中国典型培养物保藏中心,保藏编号为CCTCC NO:M 20221055。经研究发现,该戊糖乳杆菌P307对革兰氏阳性菌和革兰氏阴性菌均有明显的抑制效果,抑菌谱较广泛,可以应用在果蔬抗氧化保鲜和水产品防腐保鲜中;其产生的细菌素具有良好的热稳定性及pH稳定性,适用范围广,并且具有显著的蛋白酶敏感性,经过胃蛋白酶等酶处理后几乎完全失去抑菌活性,避免了在体内的负面影响。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a strain of lactobacillus pentosus P307, application thereof and a method for preparing bacteriocin by using the same, and belongs to the technical field of microorganisms. The Lactobacillus pentosus P307 is obtained by separation and purification from stichopus japonicus viscera fermentation, can adapt to low-salt environment, generates bacteriocin by fermentation and metabolism, is preserved in China Center for Type Culture Collection, and has a preservation number of CCTCC NO : M 20221055. Studies have found that the Lactobacillus pentosus P307 has obvious inhibiting effect on both gram-positive bacteria and gram-negative bacteria, has wide bacteriostatic spectrum, and may be used in antioxidation and preservation of fruit and vegetable and preservation of aquatic product. The produced bacteriocin has excellent heat stability and pH stability, wide application range and obvious proteinase sensitivity, and after being treated with pepsin and other enzyme, it almost loses its bacteriostatic activity to avoid negative effect in body.