可同时实现水体脱氮和重金属去除的苍白杆菌J-22

Alternative Title: Ochrobactrum J-22 capable of simultaneously realizing denitrification and heavy metal removal of water body

Abstract: 本发明公开了一株可同时实现水体脱氮和重金属去除的苍白杆菌J‑22,属于微生物技术领域。该苍白杆菌J‑22已保藏于中国微生物菌种保藏管理委员会普通微生物中心,保藏编号为CGMCC NO.27416,保藏日期为2023年5月23日,保藏地址为中国北京。本发明筛选得到的苍白杆菌J‑22能够在多种重金属存在的情况下实现水体脱氮,同时能够将Hg(Ⅱ)转化成汞蒸气实现水体中Hg(Ⅱ)的去除,此外还能够吸附Cd(Ⅱ)和Cr(Ⅵ)实现水体中Cd(Ⅱ)和Cr(Ⅵ)的去除,具有可同时去除多种污染物、操作简单、费用低等优点,在营养盐‑重金属复合污染废水的处理方面具有很好的应用前景。

Other Abstract: The present invention discloses a strain of Ochrobactrum J-22 that can simultaneously achieve denitrification and heavy metal removal in water, belonging to the field of microbial technology. The ochrobactrum J-22 is preserved in China General Microbiological Culture Collection Center (CGMCC), the preservation number is CGMCC NO.27416, the preservation date is May 23, 2023, and the preservation address is Beijing, China. The Ochrobactrum J-22 screened by the present invention can realize denitrification of water in the presence of a variety of heavy metals. Meanwhile, Hg (II) can be converted into mercury vapor to remove Hg (II) in the water body, and Cd (II) and Cr (VI) can be adsorbed to remove Cd (II) and Cr (VI) in the water body. The method has the advantages of being capable of removing various pollutants at the same time, simple to operate, low in cost and the like, and has good application prospects in the aspect of treatment of nutrient salt-heavy metal composite polluted wastewater.