YIC-IR  > 《海岸科学》

关键词: 河口三角洲 海岸线 演变特征 发展趋势 研究综述

英文摘要: The estuary delta has a unique geographical location and superior natural conditions, and has developed various types of coastal wetland ecosystems with extremely rich biodiversity. The estuary delta is also the most densely populated and economically developed region in the world, and has become the political, economic, cultural and educational center of many coastal countries or regions. However, due to the impact of high-intensity human activities and climate change, ecological and environmental problems such as coastline erosion and ecosystem degradation have widely occurred in estuary deltas around the world. The residents living in estuary deltas and the ecological environment have faced huge potential risks. In recent years, the evolution process and mechanism of delta coastlines have become an international research hotspot. This paper reviews the international research progress by retrieving relevant literature on estuarine delta coastline evolution, in order to clarify the main research contents, research hotspots and existing deficiencies in this field.

中文摘要: 河口三角洲拥有独特的地理位置和优越的自然条件,发育有类型多样的滨海湿地生态系统,生物多样性极 为丰富。 河口三角洲还是世界上人口最集中、经济最发达的地区,成为众多沿海国家或地区的政治、经济、文化、教育 等中心。 然而,受高强度人类活动和气候变化影响,世界范围内的河口三角洲广泛出现岸线侵蚀、生态系统退化等生 态环境问题,三角洲城市居民和生态环境面临巨大的潜在风险,这使得三角洲海岸线的演变过程与机制研究成为国际 热点。 本文通过检索河口三角洲海岸线演变的相关文献,综述其国际研究进展,以期厘清这一研究领域的主要研究内 容、研究热点和存在的不足。