极谱型溶氧仪的振动式改进研究

其他题名: Use of vibration to improve a polarographic oxygen apparatus

关键词: 振动 极谱型 溶解氧 工作性能 盐度

英文摘要: Based on the polarographic theory of the determination of dissolved oxygen,an accurate,rapid,stable and highly automated vibrating polarographic dissolved oxygen apparatus has been designed.By using a 0 - 12 V double vibration miniature pony as the vibration system,the oxygen sensor was driven to vibrate in the water to compensate for the oxygen consumed at the cathode over time.The effects of varying the vibration intensity,salinity of water samples and other factors on the efficacy of the measurements using the vibrating polarographic dissolved oxygen apparatus were investigated.The results were also compared with those obtained using a YSI detector.The experimental results showed that the performance of our vibrating polarographic dissolved oxygen apparatus meets the national standards for dissolved oxygen measurements,so that it might be successfully applied in the measurement of dissolved oxygen in actual water samples.

中文摘要: 根据极谱法测定溶解氧的原理,设计了一种具有准确、快速、稳定、高度自动化等特点的振动式极谱型溶氧仪。以0 ~ 12 V双振动微型小马达作振动系统,带动溶氧仪传感器在水样中振动,可及时弥补传感器电极中阴极消耗的氧气。系统考察了振动强度、水样盐度等影响因子对振动式极谱型溶氧仪检测的影响,全面探究其工作性能,并与美国YSI Pro Plus手持式检测仪进行了应用比较。实验结果表明该振动式极谱型溶氧仪各项工作性能达到国家溶氧仪的标准,与YSI应用比较的相对误差为0.147 mg /L。目前该溶氧仪已成功应用于实际水样的溶解氧检测。