微波散射实验识别原油及乳化原油

其他题名: Identification of crude oil and emulsified crude oil based on microwave scattering experiment

关键词: 乳化原油识别 含水率 后向散射系数 阻尼比

英文摘要: The leaked of crude oil will form emulsions of different concentrations in the process of weathering and migration, which poses a serious threat to the marine ecological environment. Synthetic aperture radar (SAR) plays a major role in the observation of the extent of oil spills on the sea surface which is not affected by rain and clouds and has the advantage of day and night monitoring. However, there are some deficiencies in the identification of emulsified crude oil still exist. In this paper, the natural emulsification of crude oil was observed by C-band full-polarization microwave scatterometer, emulsification process of crude oil simulated by manually prepared oil samples with different moisture content was also observed to study the change of the normalized radar cross section (N_(RCS)). The experimental results show that N_(RCS) of emulsified crude oil is higher than that of crude oil, and the higher the emulsification degree is, the higher the N_(RCS) of oil film is. N_(RCS) differences between oil and water (△sigma~0) and damping ratio (D_R) can identify emulsified and non-emulsified crude oil, reflect the change of the degree of oil film emulsification, and in VV polarization is the best.

中文摘要: 海上原油泄漏在其风化迁移过程中会形成不同浓度的乳化物,严重威胁海洋生态环境。合成孔径雷达(SAR)因其不受雨、云影响,可昼夜监测的优势,在海上溢油监测过程中发挥着主力军的作用,但是它在原油乳化识别方面还存在着不足。本文利用C波段全极化散射计观测原油的自然乳化过程,并利用人工制备的不同含水率的乳化油品模拟原油乳化进程观测油膜后向散射系数(N_(RCS))的变化。实验结果表明乳化原油N_(RCS)高于未乳化原油,且油膜乳化程度越高相应的N_(RCS)越大。通过油水散射差值(△sigma~0)与阻尼比(D_R)发现能够识别乳化与未乳化原油,反映油膜乳化程度的变化,且在VV极化下效果最佳。