近20年来我国沉积物环境与污染控制研究进展与展望

其他题名: Research Progress and Prospect of Sediment Environment and Pollution Control in China in Recent 20 Years

关键词: 沉积物 环境效应 生态风险 质量基准 污染控制与修复 处理利用 中国

英文摘要: Inland water bodies(lakes,reservoirs,swamps,rivers)and estuarine oceans are widely and continuously distributed with sediments,which are affected by natural and human activities in the process of their formation,and have environmental significance and characteristics related to pollutants. There are great regional differences in China,and the environmental problems are more prominent. After decades of research on sediment environment and pollution control,the relevant achievements in China continue to emerge. This paper first introduces some international landmark studies on sediment environment and reviews the development of sediment research in China in the past 70 years.Then,the main research progress of China in the research fields of sediment environment and pollution control in recent 20 years are systematically summarized,which are the role and effect of sediment in water environment,environmental behavior and influencing factors of pollutants at sediment-water interface,ecological risk and quality criteria of sediments,in-situ remediation of contaminated sediments,environmental dredging and ex-situ disposal as well utilization of contaminated sediments. And the relationship and difference of some research results are reviewed. At the end of the paper,the existing problems of sediment environmental research in China are analyzed,and several scientific and technical problems that need to be studied urgently and deeply,such as interdisciplinary,composite pollution,emerging/non-traditional pollutants, quality criteria, and governance technology innovation, are put forward. The solutions and approaches are proposed,and the prospects are also given.

中文摘要: 内陆水体(湖泊、水库、沼泽、河流)和河口海洋等底部,广泛且连续分布着沉积物质,在其形成过程中受自然和人类活动影响,具有与污染物有关的环境意义和特征。中国区域差异大,环境问题较为突出,经过近几十年来围绕沉积物环境和污染控制开展的研究,我国相关成果不断涌现。首先介绍了国际上有关沉积物环境的若干里程碑性研究,回顾了前70年我国沉积物研究的发展历程。然后侧重于与人为活动有关的环境污染,分别从沉积物环境和污染控制修复两个方面,总结和归纳了近20年来中国在沉积物水环境中的作用及效应、污染物在沉积物水界面环境行为与影响因素、沉积物生态风险与质量基准、污染沉积物的原位修复、污染沉积物疏浚及异位处置利用等方面的主要研究进展,评述了其中一些研究成果的联系和差异。最后对我国沉积物环境研究中存在的问题进行了分析,提出关于多学科交叉、复合污染、新兴/非传统污染物、质量基准、治理技术创新等几个亟需和深入开展研究的科学和技术问题,给出了解决的思路和途径,并进行了展望。