无氯型环保融雪剂对种子发芽及植株生长的影响

其他题名: Effects of Non-chlorine Environmental-friendly Snow-melting Agents on Seed Germination and Plant Growth

关键词: 无氯型融雪剂 发芽率 丙二醛 叶绿素

英文摘要: In order to explore the potential impact of non-chlorine snow-melting agents on plant growth, wheat seeds, Kentucky bluegrass seeds and 1-year-old holly seedlings were taken as the research objects. By comparing the characteristics of seeds germination rate, malondialdehyde, chlorophyll and chlorophyll fluorescence parameter F_v/F_m of new snow-melting agents (XH-1, XH-2) and traditional chlorine salt snow-melting agent (CT) at different concentrations, the potential effect of non-chlorine environmental-friendly snow-melting agents on plants stress resistance were evaluated. The results showed that the seeds germination were affected by three kinds of snow-melting agents, and the order of influence in descending order was CT, XH-1, XH-2. The germination rate of seeds treated with CT, XH-1 and XH-2 increased in turn, and there was a significant negative correlation between the seeds germination percentage and the concentration of snow-melting agents. After 20 days of experiment, the growth of holly seedlings under the stress of CT (all doses), XH-1 (all doses) and higher concentrations (15, 25 and 35 g/L) of XH-2 were inhibited to varying degrees (inhibition degree CT>XH-1>XH-2). The malondialdehyde content in the leaves increased, the chlorophyll content and F_v/F_m decreased. However, physiological indexes of holly seedlings under low concentration (5 g/L) XH-2 stress changed on the contrary, and the growth were promoted.

中文摘要: 为探究无氯型融雪剂对植物生长的潜在影响,该文以小麦和早熟禾种子及1年生冬青幼苗为对象,通过比较新型融雪剂(XH-1、XH-2)和传统氯盐融雪剂(CT)在不同浓度条件下,种子发芽率和叶片丙二醛、叶绿素、叶绿素荧光参数(F_v/F_m)等变化特征,评估了无氯型环保融雪剂对植物抗逆性能的潜在影响。结果表明:3种融雪剂均对种子萌发产生一定影响,CT、XH-1、XH-2处理后的种子发芽率依次升高,种子发芽率与融雪剂浓度呈显著负相关;实验进行20 d时,CT(所有剂量)、XH-1(所有剂量)以及较高浓度的XH-2(15、25和35 g/L)胁迫的冬青生长受到不同程度的抑制(抑制程度CT>XH-1>XH-2),叶片中丙二醛增加,但叶绿素及F_v/F_m降低,而低浓度(5 g/L)的XH-2胁迫的冬青生理指标则呈相反变化,表明其对冬青生长有促进作用。