YIC-IR  > 《海岸科学》  > 海岸科学

关键词: 海洋酸化 二甲基硫 二甲基巯基丙酸 源汇过程

英文摘要: Since the industrial revolution, huge amounts of CO2 released by human beings has been absorbed by the ocean, which has caused decreased of pH and calcium carbonate saturation in the ocean, resulting in ocean acidification. Ocean acidification can not only affect the ocean primary productivity, growth, reproduction and metabolism of marine organisms, but also affect the production and release of dimethylsulfide (DMS). DMS mainly produced via the degradation of dimethylsulfoniopropionate (DMSP) and the results on the influence of ocean acidification on DMS(P) production isstill controversy. Therefore, to accurately predict the future trend of DMS (P) under ocean acidification stress,it is necessary to explore the migration and transformation processes of DMS(P) under different pCO2 ocean acidification.

中文摘要: 工业革命以来,海洋蓄积了大量人类排放的 CO2 ,引起海表 pH 下降、海水碳酸钙饱和度下降等重大变化, 造成海洋酸化。 海洋酸化不仅会影响海洋初级生产力、海洋生物的生长、繁殖、代谢,亦会对“负温室气体”二甲基硫 (DMS)的生产释放产生影响。 海洋中的 DMS 主要来源于二甲基巯基丙酸(DMSP) 的降解,迄今为止,海洋酸化对 DMS(P)的影响研究正处于起步阶段,研究结果也不尽相同,并缺乏海洋酸化对海洋微藻的 DMS 生产释放、DMSP 的 裂解与脱甲基化等微观过程的影响研究。 因此,亟需从 DMS / DMSP 迁移转化机制入手,深入探讨海洋酸化影响 DMS / DMSP 源汇过程的作用方式,阐明海洋酸化对 DMS / DMSP 迁移转化过程的作用机制,准确预测海洋酸化胁迫下 未来 DMS(P)的变化趋势。