YIC-IR  > 《海岸科学》

关键词: 抗生素 生物电化学 生物阳极 生物阴极 电子传递

英文摘要: During the last decades, various antibiotics have been frequently detected in river, sediment and soil around the world. These antibiotics may pose a serious threat not only to human health due to their serious side effects and potential carcinogenesis but also to ecological safety by inducing the production of antibiotic resistant bacteria (ARB) and genes (ARGs). A bioelectrochemical system (BES) has been successfully used to degrade antibiotics and the degraded products lacked antibacterial activity. This study aims to provide a review on the recent development of the BES with biocathode and bioanode in antibiotics degradation and analyzed the influent factors on degradation performance. The possible strategies for boosting antibiotics removal was proposed. Furthermore, the main challenge of the BES in application practice was also discussed.

中文摘要: 近年来,在国内湖泊、河流、地下水和海洋环境中持续检测到不同浓度的抗生素类污染物,长此以往可能会 诱发产生抗生素抗性基因和抗性细菌,对人类健康构成巨大威胁。 生物电化学技术作为一种新型环境友好型水处理 技术能够较好地去除抗生素。 本文综述了生物阴极型和生物阳极型生物电化学系统处理抗生素类污染物的国内外研 究进展,分析了影响抗生素去除的可能因素,探讨了电极修饰强化抗生素去除的可能性,最后展望了生物电化学技术 的应用前景。