YIC-IR  > 《海岸科学》

关键词: 黄海 绿潮 早期生物量 估算 遥感 无人机; 研究领域GIS 开发与遥感应用

英文摘要

Since 2007, the large-scale green tides have been recorded continuously in the Southern Yellow Sea of China for 12 years, which caused significant economy losses and negative social impact on the west coast of the Yellow Sea. The Yellow Sea green tides soon became one key issue of ecological, oceanic remote sensing and other related subjects. This paper reviewed the recent progress on the origin and biomass estimation of green-tide algae, remote sensing (RS) and unmanned aerial vehicle (UAV) monitoring on the green tides, nonetheless, the “observation blind zone” was still existing in the current research, and there were also some shortcomings on the research of “the origin mechanism of the Yellow Sea green tides ”. Taking the origin and the initial biomass estimation of the green-tide algae into the sea as the key content, this paper proposed a comprehensive technical means to use RS, UAV, maritime on-site test, voyage investigation and laboratory analysis, to provide scientific support on the prevention and control strategies for the Yellow Sea green tides.

中文摘要

自 2007 年以来,绿潮灾害在中国南黄海海域已连续暴发 12 年,给黄海西部沿海地区造成了巨大经济损失 和严重的社会影响,成为近年来海洋生态、海洋遥感等相关学科研究的重点问题。 本文综述了关于黄海绿潮藻起源、 绿潮藻生物量估算、绿潮遥感监测和绿潮无人机监测等方面的主要研究现状和进展,分析了目前黄海绿潮研究中存在 的“观测盲区”,以及对“绿潮起源机制”的研究尚存不足等问题。 提出了拟利用遥感-无人机-海上定点试验-走航调 查-室内分析等综合技术手段,开展绿潮藻起源及入海初始生物量估算为关键内容的绿潮研究,旨在为绿潮灾害防控 提供坚实的技术支撑。