北黄海中部及四十里湾海域甲藻孢囊种类多样性研究

其他题名: Study on species diversity of dinoflagellate cysts in the central of north Yellow Sea and Sishili Bay

关键词: 甲藻孢囊 四十里湾 北黄海 表层沉积物 赤潮

英文摘要

从2008年至2011年,采集了北黄海和烟台四十里湾海域共49个站点的表层沉积物的样品,并对沉积物中的甲藻孢囊进行鉴定。研究发现41种孢囊,隶属于16属:其中,原多甲藻(Protoperidinium sp).孢囊Brigantedinium aymmetricumMatsuoka为中国海域新记录种。塔马/链状亚历山大藻Alexandrium tamarense/catenella、微小/相似亚历山大藻Alexandriumminutum/affine、网状原角管藻Protoceratium reticulatum和膝沟藻Gonyaulax spp.的孢囊是北黄海中部海域孢囊优势种;膝沟藻Gonyaulax sp.(Spiniferites bentori var.truncata)、具刺膝沟藻Gonyaulax spinifera(Spiniferites hyperacanthus)和网状原角管藻P.reticulatum的孢囊在烟台四十里湾占优势。另外,研究中还发现3种产虾夷扇贝毒素(YTX)甲藻(具刺膝沟藻G.spinifera、多边舌甲藻Lingulodinium polyedra和网状原角管藻P.reticulatum)的孢囊,在芝罘岛到北黄海中部海域都有较高丰度的分布,另3种产麻痹性贝类毒素(PSP)甲藻(塔马/链状亚历山大藻A.tamarense/catenella、微小/相似亚历山大藻A.minutum/affine和链状裸甲藻Gymnodinium catenatum)的孢囊,在北黄海中部丰度很高。因此,应加强这些海域的甲藻孢囊监测和研究,预防有毒甲藻赤潮的爆发。最后,通过对比分析北黄海中部及烟台四十里湾这两个海域甲藻孢囊分布特征和环境特征的差异,进一步证明了人类活动对近岸海洋生态环境的影响。

中文摘要

During years of 2008 to 2011, 49 surface sediment samples were collected in the Sishili Bay of Yantai and in the central of noah Yellow Sea. The identification of dinoflagellate cysts in the collected samples was undertaken. In this research, 41 dinoflagellate cyst taxa of 16 genera were identified, in which Brigontedinium aymmetricum Matsuoka (Protoperidinium sp.) was the newly recorded species in the sea area of China. Spiniferites bentori var. truncata, Spiniferites hyperocanthus and Operculodinium centrocarpum were the dominant cyst taxa in Sishili Bay, while cysts of Alexandrium tamarense /catenella, Alexandrium minutum / offine, Protoceratium reticulatum and Gonyaulax spp. were dominant in the central northern Yellow Sea. Moreover, three toxic dinoflagellate cysts were found highly abundant from Zhifu Island to the central of noah Yellow Sea, namely, Gonyaulax spinifera, Lingulodinium polyedrum and P. reticulatum, which produced Yessotoxin (YTX). And also, in the central of noah Yellow Sea, there were other three toxic cysts (A. tarnarense / cateneUa, A. minutum / affine and Gymnodinium catenatum) with high cyst abundances, secreting paralytic shellfish poison (PSP). Therefore, it demanded more monitoring and research of dinotlagellate cysts in these areas, to prevent the bloom of toxic dinoflagellates. Besides, it was further proved that human activities had impacted the coastal eco-system, by the analysis and comparison in terms of dinoflagellate cyst distribution and the environmental characteristics in two areas, including the Sishili Bay and the central of north Yellow Sea.