抗菌分离膜的构建策略及其发展方向

其他题名: The Construction of Antibacterial Filtration Membranes: Current Strategies and Future Prospects

关键词: 抗菌分离膜 微生物污染 抗黏附 主动抗菌 程序式复合型抗菌

英文摘要: Membrane-based separation technologies,as one of the most effective and efficient technologies,have been widely used in many fields including wastewater treatment,seawater desalination,electronic,chemical and pharmaceutical industries,etc. due to their inherent advantages such as energy-saving and cost-effective features. Membrane fouling,however,especially the irreversible biofouling,has strong negative effects on the operational sustainability and the cost-efficiency of membrane process, thus hampering the application of membrane technology. In this review, the formation process and features of membrane biofouling are summerized,and then recent advances of antibacterial membranes development are reviewed. Three strategies including anti-adhesion strategy,active antibacterial strategy and programmed combination antibacterial strategy are highlighted for mitigating the membrane biofouling. In particular,the preparation method,antibacterialmechanism as well as practical problems of these three strategies are comprehensively discussed and analyzed.Finally,the future prospect and newinsights are proposed to develop antibacterial membrane for future work.

中文摘要: 膜分离技术具有能耗比较低、可常温运行、适用对象广泛、装置简单、易于自动控制和环境友好等优点,目前已普遍用于污水处理、海水淡化、电子、化工、医药等领域。然而在膜技术工程化应用过程中存在的膜污染问题,尤其是不可逆的微生物污染,严重影响了分离膜分离性能和使用寿命,进而影响分离过程的持续性和经济性。本文从分离膜微生物污染的角度出发,总结归纳微生物污染的形成过程及特点,并针对微生物污染问题,着重论述了国内外抗菌分离膜的研究现状,详细介绍了被动抗黏附型、主动杀伤型及程序式复合型三类抗菌策略,对其制备方法、抗菌机理以及存在问题进行了阐述与分析,在此基础上,进一步探讨了抗菌分离膜的未来发展趋势。