荣成天鹅湖沉积物有机磷的生物有效性及其时空动态

其他题名: Bioavailability and variations of organic phosphorus in sediments of Swan Lake,Rongcheng

关键词: 沉积物 磷水解技术 有机磷 生物有效性 天鹅湖 Sediment Enzymatic Hydrolysis Organic Phosphorus Bioavilability Swan Lake; 研究领域Environmental Sciences & Ecology

英文摘要

Organic phosphorus is an important source of soluble phosphorus via enzyme hydrolysis. It is of great significance to study the bioavailability of organic phosphorus in order to fully understand the mechanism of lake eutrophication. The surface sediments have been collected from a eutrophic coastal lagoon-Swan Lake of Rongcheng. The enzymatic hydrolysis has been used to analyze the bioavailability of organic phosphorus and its temporal and spatial variation. The results show that the contents of organic phosphorus in Swan Lake was 107.9~ 161.9 mg·kg~(-1) with mean content of 125.3 mg·kg~(-1). The content of enzymatic hydrolysis organic phosphorus (EHP) was 21.8~ 100.3 mg·kg~(-1) with mean content of 53.2 mg·kg~(-1) which accounted for 26%~ 56% of the organic phosphorus. The bioavaiability of EHP followed the order of phytic-P (21.5 mg·kg~(-1)) Diester-P(20.7 mg·kg~(-1)) >Monoester-P(14.1 mg·kg~(-1)). The organic phosphorus was concentrated in the estuary and the center lake,which was attributed to the different phosphorus sources,the distribution of aquatic animals and algae and the sediments grain size. Results of The correlation analysis suggest that organic phosphorus was mainly combined with metal oxides (Al、Fe、Mg、Ca) which indicates that the content and the variation of metal oxides would control the hydrolysis and bioavilability of organic phosphorus. In conclusion,the hydrolysis of organic phosphorus played an important role in the source of soluble phosphorus and to a certain extent caused the eutrophication of Swan lake. As a result,much effort should be made on organic phosphorus in the amendments of water pollution.

中文摘要

有机磷是沉积物磷的重要组成部分,有机磷经酶水解后可以提供活性磷.研究沉积物有机磷的生物有效性及其变化规律对于深入了解湖泊富营养化形成机制具有重要意义.本研究选取富营养化的海岸泻湖荣成天鹅湖湿地为研究对象,通过采集表层沉积物,结合酶水解技术分析了有机磷的生物有效性及其时空变化规律.结果表明,天鹅湖沉积物有机磷含量为107.9~ 161.9 mg·kg~(-1),平均含量为125.3 mg·kg~(-1).其中潜在生物有效性磷即酶水解有机磷含量为21.8~ 100.3 mg·kg~(-1),平均含量为53.2 mg·kg~(-1),占有机磷含量的26%~ 56%.有机磷的潜在的生物有效性大小遵循:植酸磷(21.5 mg·kg~(-1)) 二酯磷(20.7 mg·kg~(-1)) >磷酸单酯磷(14.1 mg·kg~(-1)).酶水解有机磷(包括Monoester-P、Phytic-P)的含量呈夏秋低,冬春高的特点.有机磷空间分布不均衡,有机磷主要分布集北部入河口和南部藻类区域,这和不同方位污染物质的来源、水生动植物的分布和沉积物粒度等差异有关.相关性分析表明,金属氧化物(Al、Fe、Mg、Ca)是有机磷的主要结合介质,金属氧化物含量和形态变化将决定有机磷分解矿化和生物有效性.总之,有机磷的水解是水体活性磷的重要补偿途径,也是维持天鹅湖富营养化的重要机制.在水体磷污染治理过程中应把有机磷纳入评价范畴,应该防止沉积物有机磷的矿化分解.