分子印迹材料的先进制备技术与策略

其他题名: Advanced preparation technologies and strategies for molecularly imprinted materials

关键词: 分子印迹聚合物 印迹技术 印迹策略 样品前处理 传感 刺激响应印迹 Molecularly Imprinted Polymers Imprinting Technology Imprinting Strategy Sample Pretreatment Sensor Stimuliresponsive Imprinting; 研究领域Chemistry

英文摘要

Molecularly imprinted polymers (MIPs) prepared by molecular imprinting technology (MIT) are polymers with specific recognition sites matching the shape,size and functional groups of template molecules,which can selectively identify and enrich target analytes (template molecules),and have been widely used in sample pretreatment,chemical/biological sensing and other fields.However,in the processes of preparation and applications of MIPs,there are still some problems,such as difficult elution of template molecules,fewer effective recognition sites,low binding capacity,low mass transfer rate and poor recognition in aqueous media.As a multidisciplinary technology,MIT has developed rapidly by borrowing and integrating related advanced technologies/strategies of other fields.Consequently,a variety of new imprinting technologies and strategies have continuously emerged,which not only effectively solve the abovementioned problems but also push forwards the development of novel MIPs and widen their applications.In this paper,orienting the applications of MIPs in sample pretreatment,sensors and stimuli responses,some advanced preparation technologies and strategies for MIPs materials are highlighted,including ingenious imprinting technologies (surface imprinting,nanoimprinting;controlled/living polymerization,solid-phase synthesis,etc.),special imprinting strategies(multi-template/monomer imprinting,dummy imprinting,boronate affinity imprinting,etc.),and stimuli-responsive imprinting (magnetic,temperature,pH responsive,etc.).Fundamental features of the advanced imprinting technologies/strategies and their utilizations for MIPs preparations along with representative applications are described in details,involving important issues and research challenges.Firstly,a comprehensive overview of main imprinting technologies and strategies for MIPs preparation in sample pretreatment application is provided.In this regard,MIPs are used as selective adsorbents of various extraction technologies such as solid-phase extraction (SPE),dispersive SPE and magnetic SPE.Aiming at high selectivity and high adsorption capacity,the MIPs should have ideal morphology,uniform size and excellent surface properties.Besides conventional preparative methods,it is required to introduce new imprinting technologies and strategies,mainly including the ingenious imprinting technologies of surface imprinting,nanoimprinting,controlled/living free radical polymerization(CLRP),click chemistry,hollow porous polymer synthesis technology and solid-phase synthesis,and the special imprinting strategies of multitemplate/monomer imprinting,dummy/segment imprinting,magnetic material and boronate affinity imprinting.Surface imprinting and nanoimprinting technologies are usually adopted by coupling with the abovementioned imprinting technologies and strategies.Secondly,advanced imprinting technologies and strategies for the construction of MIPs-based sensors are summarized.For the sensors,the MIPs as recognition elements can specifically bind target analytes and as transduction elements can generate output signals for detection.

中文摘要

分子印迹聚合物(molecularly imprinted polymers,MIPs)是采用分子印迹技术(molecular imprinting technology,MIT)制备的,具有与模板分子在形状、大小及官能团方面完全匹配的特异识别位点的高分子聚合物,能选择性识别和富集目标分析物(模板分子),已广泛用于样品前处理、化学/生物传感等领域.然而,在MIPs制备和使用过程中,仍存在模板分子洗脱困难、有效识别位点少、结合容量低、传质速率慢、水相识别差等问题.通过借鉴融合其他领域的先进技术和策略,MIT发展迅速,各种新型的印迹技术和策略不断涌现,不仅有效解决了上述问题,而且推动了新型MIPs的发展并拓展了其应用范围.本文以MIPs在样品前处理、传感和刺激响应中的应用为导向,梳理了MIPs材料的先进制备技术(表面印迹和纳米印迹技术、可控/活性聚合技术、点击化学、固相合成技术等)、策略(多模板、多功能单体、虚拟模板、片段印迹、硼亲和印迹策略等)与刺激响应印迹(磁、温度、光和pH响应等),并对印迹技术和材料的发展进行了展望.