海洋微塑料检测技术研究进展

其他题名: Review of analytical methods for detecting microplastics in the ocean

关键词: 海洋微塑料 目视分析法 光谱分析法 热分析法 Ocean Microplastics Visual Analysis Spectroscopic Analysis Thermal Analysis; 研究领域Environmental Sciences & Ecology

英文摘要

The contamination of oceans caused by microplastics is becoming a serious world environmental problem. In recent years, analytical methods for detection of microplastics in the ocean have attracted considerable attention. In this review,methods for sampling and handling of microplastic samples are summarized. The research progress on the analytical methods for detection of microplastics in seawater samples are addressed. These methods include visual analysis, spectroscopic analysis (e.g., Fourier-transform infrared spectroscopy and Raman), thermal analysis and other methods (e.g., mass spectrometry and scanning electronic microscopy-energy distribution curve). The advantages and disadvantages of these techniques are compared. In addition, the further research directions for detection of microplastics are discussed.

中文摘要

海洋微塑料污染目前已成为全球性的环境问题,近年来海洋微塑料检测技术越来越受到人们的关注。本文简要总结了微塑料样品采集及处理方法,并从检测方法的角度系统综述了近些年来微塑料检测技术的研究进展,涉及目视分析法、光谱法(如傅立叶变换红外光谱法和拉曼光谱法)、热分析法以及其他分析方法等(如质谱法以及扫描电子显微镜-能谱仪联用法)。本文简要评价了各类检测方法的优缺点,以期为海洋微塑料检测技术的发展提供参考,并探讨了未来海洋微塑料检测技术的发展方向。