四种河流水系阻力下的黄河三角洲湿地生态网络构建及对比研究

其他题名: Construction ofWetland Ecological Networks under Four Kinds of Resistance of Rivers in the Yellow River Delta and Their Comparison

关键词: 生态网络 最小成本路径 河流水系阻力 网络结构分析 景观连通性 黄河三角洲; 研究领域环境科学基础理论

英文摘要: Ecological network is an efficient tool to increase the landscape connectivity which plays important roles in maintain of ecosystem integrity and protection of key habitats. Resistance surface is one of the most important features of ecological network, determining the effectiveness of ecological network construction. The main objective of this paper was to analyze how water resistance surface can influence the connectivity of potential wetland ecological corridors in a typical coastal wetland of the Yellow River Delta. Four water resistance surface schemes were designed based on the values of water resistance cost, respectively: (1) a basic cost value, according to the current references; (2) half of the basic value, (3) the minimum cost value, and (4) decreasing of the cost interval. The cost distances and potential wetland ecological corridor for these four schemes were generated based on the least cost path method. The structure features and landscape connectivity characteristics of these networks of the four different schemes were evaluated using both network constructive indices and landscape connectivity indices. The results showed significant differences among the four potential wetland corridors. Both water cost and the cost interval had affected the ecological corridors significantly. When the value of water cost was decreased by half, the pattern of network 2 was similar with that of the network 1 which based on the referenced value. The number of nodes, the pattern of the potential corridors and their total length have changed slightly. However, when the cost value was the minimum, the number of nodes and the length of potential corridors had increased greatly. The potential corridors have overlapped with the real river networks, especially in the Yellow River tail channel and old channels. In addition, when the cost interval was decreased, the structure of network 4 became complex and the number of nodes, length of potential corridors have also increased. The assessment results of network connectivity also showed that the four designations were able to generate the closed networks and the landscape connectivity indices have increased due to the increasing of threshold values. In particular, when the threshold values were larger than 12 km, the landscape connectivity of network of the third scheme was the highest. The results also showed that the density of new nodes was more intensive in inland areas than that in other parts of the delta, indicating a more fragmented landscape pattern. Consequently, the connection between these wetland habitats should be strengthened. This research could give scientific suggestions for protection and management of the wetlands in the Yellow River Delta.

中文摘要: 构建生态网络是增加景观连通性的有效途径,对提高生态系统整体性和保护关键生境具有重要意义。阻力面设定是生态网络构建的前提。以黄河三角洲天然湿地为研究对象,采用最小成本路径方法,设置4种河流水系阻力方案,即基础河流水系阻力、河流水系阻力减半、河流水系不设阻力和缩小阻力赋值区间,构建生态网络。并耦合网络分析方法和景观连通性指数,评价生态网络的连通性,探讨4种河流水系阻力设定对黄河三角洲湿地生态网络构建的影响。研究结果表明,不同的河流水系阻力赋值方案产生的湿地生态网络存在显著差异,阻力赋值大小与赋值区间对构建的生态网络结构产生重要影响;基础河流水系阻力产生的生态网络1和水系阻力减半构建的生态网络2的空间分布相对一致,节点、潜在廊道和长度总体变化不大;河流水系不设阻力时,生态网络3的空间分布发生较大改变,节点和潜在廊道长度增加,潜在廊道路径多与河流水系重叠,尤其是在黄河现行河道和黄河故道;缩小河流水系阻力的赋值区间,生态网络4的结构更为复杂,节点数、廊道数量和长度都显著增加。网络结构评估结果进一步表明,4种方案都能生成闭合的网络,当河流水系作为不适宜生境时,随着河流水系阻力的减小,网络闭合度(α指数)、线点率(β指数)、连接度(γ指数)、成本比(cost ratio)依次增大;缩小了阻力赋值区间,生态网络4的网络连接度、连接数和闭合度都相对最高。随着距离阈值的增大,生态网络的景观连通性提高;当距离阈值小于12 km时,4个生态网络的连通性小幅增加,当距离阈值大于12 km时,生态网络3的景观连通性明显高于其它3个网络。