三维结构金纳米修饰电极检测海水中铜

其他题名: Three-dimensional gold nanostructure modified glassy carbon electrode for determination of copper in seawater

关键词: 三维结构金纳米 铜离子 海水; 研究领域环境科学

英文摘要: Using ethylene glycol as a growth directing agent, three-dimensional(3D) gold nanostructure(AuNS) was prepared on glassy carbon electrode by one-step electrochemical deposition. Copper ions was detected in strong salt electrolyte(0.5 mol/L NaCl solution) by square wave anodic stripping voltammetry(SWASV). Gold nanostructure could accelerate the rate of electron transfer. The three-dimensional electrode structure provided a larger specific surface area and more highly active binding sites. The optimal experimental conditions were as follows: the deposition potential was -0.1 V and the deposition time was 120 s. This modified electrode had a wide linear response to Cu(II) in the concentrations ranged from 0.02 μmol/L to 1 μmol/L(R~2 = 0.999) with the detection limit of 3 nmol/L(S/N = 3). The relative standard deviation for 100 measurements at the same modified electrode in the same copper standard solution was 3.7%. The modified electrode had been successfully applied to the detection of copper in seawater.

中文摘要: 利用乙二醇的生长导向作用,在玻碳电极表面采用一步电化学沉积制备了三维结构的金纳米(AuNS)。在0. 5 mol/L NaCl溶液条件下,采用方波阳极溶出伏安法(SWASV)对Cu(II)进行了检测。金纳米能够加快电子的转移速率,三维的电极结构提供了更大的比表面积和更多的高活性的结合位点。在沉积电位为-0. 1 V,沉积时间为120 s的最优实验条件下,三维结构修饰电极对Cu(II)检测的线性范围为0. 02~1μmol/L(R2=0. 999),检测限为3 nmol/L(S/N=3)。用同一根修饰电极反复检测同浓度的铜标液100次,标准偏差为3. 7%。该修饰电极已应用于海水中电活性铜的检测分析。