海水中痕量铂族元素的赋存形态及螯合树脂富集研究进展

Alternative Title: Advances in trace platinum group elements speciation and preconcentration of chelate resins in seawater

Abstract: The content and occurrence of platinum group elements have a close relation with their biogeochemical behavior and ecological risk in seawater. However,the determination of the PGE content and morphology in seawater is difficult. The characterization of chelating resins for specific elements and specific ligand structures provides a potential for breakthrough in this problem. This review reported the major speciation of PGEs in seawater,discussed the adsorbing mechanism of resin,and compared the adsorption capacity of different types of chelate resin. Finally,some conclusions were drawn. First,the inorganic complexes of PGEs in seawater were mainly composed of [MCl_3OH~(2-)]/[MCl_4~(2-)](M = Pt,Pd) and M(OH)_3~(3-n) (n = 3-6) (M = Rh); Second,chelate resins had certain recognition for different complex morphology of PGEs; Third,nitrogen-sulfur chelate resin was the ideal resin for studying PGEs in seawater under practical conditions.

Other Abstract: 海水中铂族元素(PGEs)的含量和赋存形态与其生物地球化学行为及生态风险密切相关,但如何确定海水中PGEs的含量和形态一直是研究的难点.螯合树脂对特定元素和特定配体结构的识别特性为突破这一瓶颈提供了可能.因此,本文综述了海水中铂族元素赋存形态的研究现状,讨论了螯合树脂吸附铂族元素的机理,并对比了不同类型螯合树脂对铂族元素的富集.结果表明:海水中PGEs的无机络合形态主要由[MCl_3OH~(2-)]/[MCl_4~(2-)](M= Pt、 Pd)及M(OH)_3~(3-n)(n= 3~6) (M=Rh)组成;螯合树脂对PGEs的不同络合形态有一定的识别性;氮-硫型螯合树脂是研究实际条件下海水中PGEs的理想树脂.