电化学-分光光度法联用技术检测水样中Cu(Ⅱ)

其他题名: Determination of Cu(Ⅱ)in Water Samples Based on Combination of Electrochemistry and Spectrophotometry

关键词: 电化学 分光光度法 介质转换 Cu(Ⅱ); 研究领域化学

英文摘要: In this paper,electrochemistry and UV-Vis spectrophotometry method were combined to detect Cu(Ⅱ)in water samples.The electrochemical process served as medium shift pretreatment step while the spectrophotometric analysis was in charge of the quantitative analysis.This combination gives the chance to overcome the interferences of turbidity,color or high salinity during the determination of Cu(Ⅱ)in real water samples due to the advantages of electrochemical process.The experimental parameters such as pH values of the deposition solution,deposition potential,deposition time,cleansing time of Cu(Ⅱ)and coloration time were optimized.The pretreatment process of National Environmental Protection Standard of Water quality for copper determination in China(HJ 485-2009)was improved. This method had excellent reproducibility and selectivity and was applied to the determination of Cu(Ⅱ) in waste waters,coastal river water and coastal sea water with satisfactory results.

中文摘要: 本文利用电化学-分光光度法联用技术检测水样中Cu(Ⅱ)。电化学过程作为介质转换的预处理步骤,而光度法用于Cu(Ⅱ)的定量分析,这种结合有助于克服水体颜色或浊度的干扰。通过对实验参数,沉积液pH值、沉积电位、Cu(Ⅱ)的沉积时间、清洗时间和显色时间等的优化,对国标法(HJ 485-2009)检测水体中Cu(Ⅱ)的前处理步骤进行了改进。这种联用方法有良好的重现性和选择性,并应用于多种实际水样的检测,获得较好结果。