不同前处理方法对沉积物中镉赋存形态分析的影响

其他题名: INFLUENCES OF PRETREATMENT METHODS ON SPECIATION ANALYSIS OF CADMIUM IN SEDIMENTS

关键词: 沉积物 镉形态分析 Tessier连续提取法 前处理 sediment speciation analysis of cadimum tessier sequential extraction method pretreatment; 研究领域环境污染及其防治

英文摘要: Accurate analysis on the speciation of heavy metals in sediment may be affected by pretreatment methods.In this study,twelve surface sediment samples were collected from Jiehe River,Jiaolai River,Yellow Sea and Bohai Sea etc.to investigate the influences of 3 pretreatment methods (fresh preservation,naturally air-drying and freeze drying) on speciation of cadmium ( Cd) in river and ocean sediments by utilizing the Tessier five-step sequential extraction method.The results showed that the different pretreatment methods had significant influences on the speciation of Cd in sediment. The deviation of content of each speciation of Cd in the fresh preserved samples from the true values was huge; the deviations of contents of carbonate-bound and ferro-manganese oxidation speciation in naturally air-drying samples from the true values were huge,but the contents of others were close to the true values; the content of each speciation of Cd in freeze drying samples was lower,but the contents of most of Cd speciations in marine sediments were more close to the true values. The results indicated that the naturally air drying method was suitable for treatment of Cd in river sediments,while the freeze drying method was appropriate for treatment of marine sediments.

中文摘要: 不同前处理方法可能会影响沉积物中重金属赋存形态的准确分析。分别采集界河、胶莱河以及黄渤海的12个表层沉积物样品,采用Tessier五步连续提取法,对比了新鲜保存、自然风干和冷冻干燥3种前处理方式对河流与海洋沉积物中镉(Cd)赋存形态的影响。研究显示:不同前处理方式对沉积物中Cd的赋存形态产生了显著影响。新鲜样品中Cd的各形态含量偏离真实值程度较大;自然风干样品中碳酸盐结合态和铁锰氧化态偏离真实值程度较高,其余形态含量接近真实值;冷冻干燥样品中各形态含量普遍较低,但海洋沉积物多数形态含量更接近真实值。自然风干适用于河流沉积物样品Cd的处理,而冷冻干燥更适用于海洋沉积物Cd的处理。