南海北部水层间及沉积表层细菌群落的比较分析

关键词: 细菌 高通量测序 16S rDNA 环境影响

英文摘要: Bacterial communities play a vital role in marine biogeochemical processes. Revealing the effects of geographical distance and environmental conditions on bacterial communities is important for better understanding how environmental changes can drive microbial diversity and maintain their functions. In this study, the diversity and spatial distribution of bacterial communities in water and surface sediments of northern South China Sea were analyzed through high-throughput sequencing of bacteria 16S rDNA, and the effects of environmental factors, geographical restrictions and seabed depth on microbial communities were examined. The results showed that about 95% of bacterial 16S rDNA sequences belonged to the dominant phyla/classes Gamma-proteobacteria, Firmicutes, Cyanobacteria, Alpha-proteobacteria, etc. The dominant bacterial groups in sedimentary samples were mainly related to the environmental parameters such as grain size and N, while the dominant bacterial groups of water samples were closely related to sampling depth. The results of correlation test showed that α-diversity indexes of sedimentary samples had significant correlations with C, while both α-diversity indexes and β-diversity distance matrix of water samples showed significant correlations with sampling depth. In addition, geographical distance and depth of the seabed were not detected to have a significant effect on β-diversity, which may be due to the insufficient space scale of sampling.

中文摘要: 细菌群落在海洋生物地球化学过程中起着至关重要的作用。分析判别地理距离和环境条件等因素对细菌群落的影响,有助于理解环境变化如何驱动微生物多样性和功能的机制。通过细菌16SrDNA高通量测序的方法,对南海北部水层及沉积表层细菌群落多样性及空间分布进行比较分析,并检验环境因素、地理限制及海底深度等因素对微生物群落的影响。结果表明,约95%的细菌16SrDNA序列归属于γ-变形菌纲、厚壁菌门、蓝细菌门、α-变形菌纲等优势类群。沉积样本中的优势细菌类群主要与粒度、氮(N)等环境参数相关,而水体样本的优势细菌类群与取样深度密切相关。相关性检验结果显示,沉积样本的α-多样性指数与C有着显著的相关关系,而水体样本的α-多样性指数和β-多样性矩阵则显示与取样深度的显著相关;此外,地理距离和海底深度对β-多样性的影响并不显著,这可能与取样空间尺度有关。