温度胁迫对日本鳗草(Zostera japonica)叶际可培养细菌的影响

其他题名: Effects of rising temperature on phyllosphere culturable bacteria of Zostera japonica

英文摘要: Phyllosphere microorganisms play an important role in physiological metabolism and ecological functions of seagrasses. Little is known about the effects of rising temperature on phyllosphere culturable bacteria of Zostera japonica. The abundance,composition,diversity and distribution of phyllosphere culturable bacteria under 26,28,30 and 32 ℃ were studied by isolation, counting,RFLP,sequencing and phylogenetic analysis. The abundance of bacteria under different temperatures showed a pattern of 32 ℃>28 ℃>26 ℃>30 ℃. A total of 363 strains were isolated and divided into 24 OTUs. No common OTU was found across all temperatures. All strains derived from alpha and gamma-proteobacteria,and Marinomonas was the most dominant phyla, which accounted for 86.8% of total abundance under 28 ℃. Pseudomonas and Thalassospira sharply decreased with rising temperature; Marinobacter and Vibrio were enriched under 30 ℃, while Rhodobacteraceae and Ruegeria sharply increased under 32 ℃. The diversity and evenness of phyllosphere culturable bacteria were much higher under 26 and 32 ℃,while the lowest under 28 ℃.

中文摘要: 叶际微生物对海草的生理代谢和生态功能具有重要意义,目前全球温度升高对日本鳗草叶际微生物的影响还不明确。本研究在实验室条件下通过梯度升温(26、28、30和32 ℃)胁迫实验,利用培养分离、RFLP分型、测序和系统发育分析等手段,研究了温度升高对日本鳗草叶际可培养细菌的影响。随着温度的升高,叶际可培养细菌的数量先增加后降低,32 ℃数量最多。共分类获得363株菌株,分为24个OTU,均来自alpha和gamma-变形菌纲,未发现所有温度梯度共有的OTU。海单胞菌(Marinomonas)为最优势的类群,其在28 ℃相对丰度最高,达到86.8%;假单胞菌(Pseudomonas)和Thalassospira属细菌随温度升高锐减;海杆菌属(Marinobacter)和弧菌(Vibrio)在30 ℃被富集;而32 ℃时,红螺菌科(Rhodobacteraceae)和玫瑰杆菌(Ruegeria)激增。26和32 ℃细菌的多样性和均匀度较高,28 ℃最低。