海水中致病菌检测研究进展

其他题名: Research progress in detecting pathogenic bacteria in seawater

英文摘要: There are many different kinds of pathogenic bacteria in seawater, each of which are potentially hazardous to aquaculture and human health. Conventional methods for detecting pathogenic bacteria have the drawbacks of complicated culturing procedures, time-consuming labor, and low efficiency, which limits their practical application. Therefore, there is an urgent need for the development of rapid, sensitive, and accurate detection technology for pathogenic bacteria in seawater. In this paper, we provide an overview of the applications of flow cytometry, the molecular biology method, the immunology method, and biosensors with respect to bacteria in seawater and summarize the research status of these methods.

中文摘要: 海水中致病菌种类繁多、致病性强,对水产养殖和人体健康存在着潜在危害。传统的检测方法培养过程复杂繁琐、耗时长、效率低,难以满足实际工作的需求。因此,建立海水中致病菌的快速、灵敏、准确的检测技术势在必行。本文综述了流式细胞技术、分子生物学方法、免疫学方法和生物传感器技术等在海水致病菌检测中的应用,总结了上述方法在海水致病菌检测中的研究现状。