单宁酸对黄河三角洲盐碱土壤盐基离子有效性的影响

其他题名: Effects of tannic acid on salt ion availability of saline-alkali soils in the Yellow River Delta

英文摘要: In soil, plant polyphenolics can affect nutrient dynamics and mobility of metals, but their role in saline-alkali soil is largely unknown. The present study aimed to understand the effects of polyphenolics on the salt ion content of Tamarix chinensis community and bare land soils in the Yellow River Delta. The effect of polyphenolics on salt ion availability in saline and alkaline soil was determined by selecting the native T. chinensis community and bare land soils as low and high salt content soils, respectively. Different concentrations of tannic acid (TA) were added to the soils, and then their salt ion composition and contents were analyzed. Differences in the cation and anion contents and ratios among different treatments were analyzed using analysis of variance and multiple comparisons. Correlation analysis was also used to determine the relationships among different salt ions in the soils having varied salt content. The results showed that TA strongly increased the extraction of salt ions, K~+, Ca~(2+), HCO_3~-, and Cl~-, from soils with high salt level and SO_4~(2-) from soils with low salt level; nevertheless, Na~+, Mg~(2+), and Cl~- concentrations in soils with low salt level and SO_4~(2-) concentration in soils with high salt level first increased and then decreased with increasing TA concentration. The Na~+/K~+, Na~+/Ca~(2+), Ca~(2+)/K~+, Mg~(2+)/K~+, Cl~-/HCO_3~-, SO_4~(2-)/HCO_3~-, and Cl~-/SO_4~(2-) in soils of low salt levels decreased with increasing TA, but Na`+/Mg~(2+), Ca~(2+)/Mg~(2+), and Cl~-/SO_4~(2-) in soils of high salt levels increased continuously. In soils of high salt level, TA had no effect on Na+, but had a significant effect on other salt ions. The relationships between SO_4~(2-) and K~+, Na~+, Mg~(2+), and HCO_3~- were contradictory in low and high salt content soils. However, the correlations among other salt ions were consistent in soils having different salt contents. The results indicated that TA led to the disassociation of salt ions from exchange sites in soils and facilitated the leaching of salt from the saline-alkali soils. Therefore, TA could be used as a soil amendment to ameliorate saline-alkali soil. However, the amount of TA needs to be appropriate to accelerate the leaching of Na+ and avoid the erosion of Ca~(2+) and K~+.

中文摘要: 以黄河三角洲柽柳群落和盐碱光板地土壤为研究对象,利用单宁酸进行培养,通过测定土壤浸提液中盐基离子含量、计算离子比并进行相关统计分析,探讨单宁酸对盐碱土盐基离子有效性的影响. 结果表明,随着单宁酸浓度升高,不同盐度土壤浸提液中的K~+、Ca~(2+)、HCO_3~-以及高盐土壤中的Cl~-和低盐土壤中的SO_4~(2-)逐渐升高,而Na~+、Mg~(2+)、低盐土壤中的Cl~-和高盐土壤中的SO_4~(2-)先升高后降低;不同盐度土壤中Na~+/K~+、Na~+/Ca~(2+)、Ca~(2+)/K~+、Mg~(2+)/K~+、Cl~-/HCO_3_-、 SO_4~(2-)/HCO_3~-和低盐土壤中的Cl~-/SO_4~(2-)随着土壤中单宁酸浓度升高而降低,但Na~+/Mg~(2+)、Ca~(2+)/Mg~(2+)和高盐土壤中的Cl~-/ SO_4~(2-)则逐渐升高;方差分析的结果显示,单宁酸浓度除对高盐土壤中的Na~+影响不显著之外,对其他盐基离子及其比值的影响均达到显著水平;相关分析的结果表明,SO_4~(2-)在低盐土壤中与K~+、Na~+、Mg~(2+)和HCO_3~-之间的相关性与高盐土壤相反,而其他离子之间的相关性在不同盐度土壤中一致. 综上,单宁酸能够降低土壤颗粒对盐基离子的吸附,促进土壤脱盐,因此可利用单宁酸或将其作为辅助材料改良盐碱土,但应适当控制单宁酸的用量,以促进更多Na+的脱除及防止过多Ca~(2+_和K~+的流失.