YIC-IR  > 《海岸科学》  > 海岸科学

关键词: 中国大连 渤海大通道 世界海洋城市总部 战略推进构想

英文摘要: 在世界近现代史上,大连经历了在旧中国由于长期沦为殖民地而被动国际化和新中国建设时期特别是改革开放以后而主动国际化的特殊历史进程,使之在国内外均具有很高的城市知名度,所以不仅被邓小平认定为“东北之窗”,被江泽民题词为“北方明珠”,被朱镕基希望为“世界城”,而且由党中央首次单独向一座城市投放了国家战略,明确要求大连建设为东北亚重要国际航运中心,目前正在逐渐地步入现代化国际名城的理想境界。而在这一进程中,恰逢从山东半岛到辽东半岛的渤海跨海大通道也在论证与启动之际,有望作为重大战略工程纳入国家“十三五”规划,所以大连应当借重这一渤海蓝色新干线,积极跟进时代潮流,勇于承担国家使命,领衔创建与运作世界海洋城市总部,面向世界和未来整合全球海洋城市关系资源,把占世界经济总量72% 海洋城市(包括沿海城市与海岛城市)所拉动的海域经济带联系起来,为国家全面经略海洋、建设海洋强国和21 世纪海上丝绸之路提供战略支点,以利于中国在国际海洋领域提高话语权和决策权。

中文摘要: In the history of the world, Dalian has experienced in old China due to long-term colonised passive internationalization and the new China construction period, especially the special historical process of reform and opening up and take the initiative to internationalization, make it have a high degree of city known both at home and abroad. So Dalian not only was identified as “windows of the Northeast” by Deng Xiaoping, inscripted for the “Pearl of the North”by Jiang Zemin, hoped to “world city”by Zhu Rongji, and for the first time to the city alone putted a national strategy by the CPC Central Committee, clearly required the construction of Northeast Asian important international shipping center, now Dalian is gradually developed into a modern international city. And in the process, the plan of the Bohai sea channel from Shandong Peninsula to Liaodong Peninsula is designed argument, is expected to be as a major strategic project into the state’s “13th Five Year Plan ”. so Dalian should have the courage to bear the national mission and lead to the world’s oceans city headquarters by relying for the Bohai sea blue Shinkansen, actively following up the trend of the times. Facing the world and the future integration of global ocean city relations resources, Dalian should promote the coastal economic development that occupied 72% of the world economy. As a national comprehensive running marine, provide strategic fulcrum maritime silk road in the 21st century, to facilitate China’s improving policy-making in the field of international Marine.