YIC-IR  > 《海岸科学》  > 海岸科学

Abstract: 以位于北黄海的大连—烟台海底光缆和渤海海峡诸岛间的海底光缆为例,概括介绍了它们所处的海洋环境及重要的海洋开发活动状况,从中可见它们对海底光缆的作用及影响。并着重说明海缆路由的选择及确认的过程及其重要意义。最后介绍了海底光缆与海底隧道建设之间的相似及相关性,从海底光缆建设长期的的实践中,从长期开展的海底光缆建设形成的成熟工作流程及科学的工作方法中,吸取一些可资借鉴的经验教训,为未来建设海底隧道提供一些参考和帮助。

Other Abstract: The submarine cable is located in the north of the Yellow Sea, Dalian-Yantai submarine cable and the Bohai Strait between the islands as an example, introduces the marine environment and marine development activities of. Visible from their role and influence of submarine cable. And focuses on the selection and confirmation of submarine cable route and its significance. Finally, between the cable and the similarity and correlation of subsea tunnel construction practice, from the submarine fiber cable construction of long-term work, the work flow and the formation of mature method of science from the submarine cable construction of the long-term development, draw some experiences and lessons, to provide some reference and help for the future construction of submarine.

Keyword: 海底光缆 海底隧道 路由勘察 海洋环境 开发活动