YIC-IR  > 《海岸科学》  > 海岸科学

关键词: 大连市域 面向东北亚 自由贸易先导区 现实论证

英文摘要: 随着世界经济一体化和区域经济集团化进程的加快,加强东北亚自由贸易合作已势在必行。作为中国东北对外开放窗口的大连,正逐渐成长为东北亚重要国际航运中心、东北亚国际物流中心与区域性金融中心。而在这一进程中,恰逢从山东半岛到辽东半岛的渤海跨海大通道也在论证与启动之际,所以大连应当积极跟进时代潮流,勇于承担国家使命,借重这一渤海蓝色新干线,全力打造东北亚自由贸易先导区。为此,应当透视大连市域提升为东北亚自由贸易先导区的时代背景,论证大连市域提升为东北亚自由贸易先导区的发展历程,认定大连市域提升为东北亚自由贸易先导区的战略价值,整合大连市域的综合优势,分析现存问题,并且有针对性地提出大连提升为东北亚自由贸易先导区的推进对策并加以实施。促进大连市域开发跟上时代步伐,在“十三五”期间全力打造出现代化国际名城品牌。

中文摘要: With the world economic integration and regional economic collectivization advancement speeding up, strengthen the Northeast Asia free trade cooperation has been imperative. As the open window of Dalian in Northeast China, is not only the international shipping center of Northeast Asia and Northeast Asia international logistics center and regional financial center. In this proceeding, it is a very time to carry on the research of the Trans-Strait Passage of the Bohai Strait from Shandong Peninsula to Liaodong Peninsula. Therefore, Dalian should follow the time trend, bear the national mission, creating Northeast Asia Pilot Free Trade Zone by means of the Trans-Strait Passage of the Bohai Strait. So we should analyze the background of Dalian to be the Northeast Asia free trade area, explore its development process, and identify the strategic value, integration advantage, analyze the existing problems, and adopt the positive and pointed measures. Only in this way, could Dalian region keep pace with the current situation, build a modern international city brand during the period of the 13th Five Years Plan.