YIC-IR  > 《海岸科学》  > 海岸科学

关键词: 独脚金内酯 发芽刺激物 信号物质 植物激素

英文摘要: 独脚金内酯是独脚金醇类化合物的总称,是一种倍半萜内酯,来源自类胡萝卜素生物合成途径。近年来研 究发现,独脚金内酯不仅具有刺激种子发芽,还具有诱导丛枝菌根真菌分支和抑制植物分枝等多重生物学功能。独脚金内酯的多重角色在植物自身发育与周围环境的协调过程中发挥着重要作用。为了深入了解独脚金内酯,笔者归纳了其所具有的多重“角色”:种子萌发刺激物,共生信号物质及新型植物激素,并进一步探讨了各种功能与其结构的内在关系,为独脚金内酯的深入研究提供借鉴。

中文摘要: Strigolactones (SLs) was the general name for strigol-like compounds, belonging to sesquiterpene lactone. SLs derived from carotenoid biosynthetic pathway. Recently, SLs had been identified having many biological functions, such as seed germination stimulants, plant signals and plant hormone. The diverse roles of SLs enable plants to coordinate their internal developmental program with the surrounding environment. In order to deepen the understanding of strigolactones, we summaried all identified biological functions of SLs: seed germination stimulants of the parasitic plants Orobanche and Striga, plant signals for the establishment of arbuscular mycorrhizal (AM) symbiosis and plant hormone involved in the regulation of shoot branching. The research direction and internal relations about strigolactones functions were also discussed. The conclusions would provide reference for further in-depth study of strigolactones.